HOW ASCEND WORKS

A SIMPLE
DIGITAL JOURNEY.

Clear. Trackable. Supported.

From account creation to platform participation, Ascend is designed to keep every step clear, trackable and supported.

Create Account Explore Memberships ›
8 clear steps Guided by Ascend AI Progress in one dashboard
01
02
04
07
08
ASCEND DASHBOARD
72%

Your Progress

Level 4

In Progress

Recent Activity

Task CompletedToday
Profile VerifiedYesterday
Validation Completed2d ago
THE ASCEND JOURNEY
ACCOUNT MEMBERSHIP TASKS VALIDATION GROWTH
YOUR JOURNEY AT A GLANCE

Eight steps. One connected experience.

01

Create Account

Create your Ascend account and set up your profile.

02

Select Membership

Choose the membership tier that fits your participation goals.

03

Complete Profile

Complete your profile and any required verification.

04

Access Dashboard

Access your personalized member dashboard and tools.

05

Receive Eligible Tasks

Receive tasks and campaigns you are eligible to participate in.

06

Complete Tasks

Complete tasks by following guidelines and submitting accurate information.

07

Validation

Ascend validates eligible activity before rewards or status updates.

08

Track Your Journey

Track progress, history and achievements along the way.

Task access and program benefits are subject to eligibility, geography, campaign availability, verification and published Ascend terms.

Start with the right foundation.

01

Create Account

Register your Ascend profile using accurate account information.

02

Select Membership

Choose from the available $30, $100, $300 or $1,000 membership tiers.

03

Complete Profile

Complete required account details and verification steps where applicable.

04

Access Dashboard

Enter your personalized member workspace.

YOUR FOUNDATION 3 of 4 complete
Account ProfilePersonal details completed
Membership SelectedChoose the tier that fits your goals
$30 $100 $300 $1,000
VerificationIdentity check in progress IN PROGRESS
Member DashboardUnlocks after verification
Setup guided by Ascend AI
Starter$30 Growth$100 Pro$300 Premium$1,000
⚖ Compare Memberships
ASCEND TASK CENTER Live

Social Engagement Campaign

AvailableExpires in 3 days

Task Instructions

Engage with the campaign content as described. Follow all instructions and submit your completion.

Reward TypeStatus Update Estimated Time15 - 20 minutes

Validation Criteria

Follow all instructions Provide accurate completion details Meet all eligibility requirements
View Task Details
PARTICIPATE

From an available task to a validated result.

05

Receive Eligible Tasks

Available campaign activities are assigned according to package eligibility, geography and campaign supply.

06

Complete Tasks

Follow campaign instructions and submit the required completion information.

07

Validation

Ascend reviews eligible activity before a task reward or status is finalized.

TASK LIFECYCLE

Available In Progress Completed Under Review Validated
Task availability is not guaranteed and depends on campaign supply, member eligibility, geography and platform rules.
STEP 08

Your entire journey, visible in one place.

Monitor progress Review validation status Access community and learning Get support from Ascend AI
Explore Member Dashboard
MEMBER
Dashboard Tasks Community Members Messages Help
Member Dashboard Level 4

TODAY'S TASKS

3Available 2In Progress 5Completed
72%
Completed · 72% In Progress · 18% Under Review · 10%

REFERRAL ACTIVITY

128

Total Referrals · 28 Active

BOOSTER PROGRESS

Level 4

72%

LEARNING PROGRESS

3/6 Lessons

50%

ACHIEVEMENTS

12Badges

SUPPORT

AI Ascend AI● Online
GUIDANCE AT EVERY STEP

Need help? Ask Ascend AI.

Use multilingual text and voice support, screen-aware help and Guided Mode throughout your Ascend journey.

Account Setup Membership Help Task Guidance Validation Support
Meet Ascend AI → 🎧 Open Support Center
AAscend AI Online
What should I do next?
A
Your profile is complete. You can now review available tasks.
How do I find tasks? What are the next steps?
Ask anything… English ▾ ▶ Guide Me
AI

VOICE ASSISTANCE

Built to keep every step clear.

Clear Instructions

Step-by-step guidance that helps you know exactly what to do.

Visible Status

Real-time updates so you always know where you stand.

Eligibility-Based Access

Tasks and benefits are matched to your eligibility and region.

Support When Needed

Ascend AI and our support team are here when you need help.

Ascend does not guarantee task availability, rewards or income. Participation is subject to eligibility and published program terms.
COMMON QUESTIONS

Questions about getting started?

01Which membership should I choose?−

Choose the tier that matches your participation goals — Starter ($30) to explore, Growth ($100) or Pro ($300) for regular participation, and Premium ($1,000) for full access including the AI Task Assistant. You can compare all benefits before deciding.

02When do tasks become available?+
03How does validation work?+

Still have questions?

Our support team and Ascend AI are available 24/7 to help you get started with confidence.

View All FAQs → Contact Support
AVERAGE RESPONSE · UNDER 2 MINUTES

Ready to start your
Ascend journey?

Create account, choose your membership and access your personalized member platform.

Join Ascend ⚖ Compare Memberships
Ascend
THE ASCEND JOURNEY
FROM FIRST STEP TO ASCENT